The Schedule 2018

Below you find the preliminary schedule for 2018. It will be updated with the names of the lectures, speakers and activities as soon as we know them. Changes and updates may occur until the festival starts.

THURSDAY JULY 19th – 2018

10.00 – 12.00 Guests arriving! Meet and greet in the entrance area/old yoga room.
(10.00-10.30  Kitchen Volunteer meeting in the kitchen)
12.00 – 13.30 Lunch
13.30 – 14.00 Opening ceremony
14.15 – 15.15 Opening Lecture: Rosalind Graham “Body Knowledge for Health Seekers” (The Heart of the Matter)
16.00 – 17.00 Afternoon Activities: Yoga, Football, Fruit Rounders, Nature Walk
17.30 – 18.30 Dinner by Erin Volentine & Konstantinos Kotsonis
19.00 – 20.00 Lecture: Anne Osborne “How to Pick Good Fruit”
Lecture: Doug Graham “Similarities between Recovery from Illness and Sport Injuries”
20.00 – ? Social activity: Cozy hangout with music – feel free to bring musical instruments
20.30 –21.00 Evening meditation with Vitalija

FRIDAY JULY 20th – 2018

7.30 – 8.30 Morning fitness with Doug Graham
Morning Yoga with Marina Grubic
Morning Run with Grant Campbell & Harriet Kjær
8.30 – 9.30 Breakfast
10.00 – 11.00 Lecture: Doug Graham “Coming easy to Raw Food and 80/10/10 Diet”
Lecture: Louise Koch
Fun Yoga For Kids (and parents) with Marina Grubic
11.15 – 12.15 Workshop: Grant Campbell & Harriet Kjær running Workshop
Lecture: Rosalind Graham “Body Knowledge for Health Seekers” (Bones and Joints)
12.30 – 13.30 Lunch
13.45 – 14.45 Lecture: Rosalind Graham “Body Knowledge for Health Seekers” (Preventing and healing Back Problems)
Lecture: Anne Osborne “Marvellous Mono-Diets”
15 – 15.45 Lecture: Marina Grubic
Food demo: Louise Koch
16.00 – 17.00 Afternoon Activities: Yoga, Beach Volley, Fruit Relay Race
17.30 – 18.30 Dinner by Erin Volentine & Konstantinos Kotsonis
19.00 – 20.00 “Rozalind reads”, Storytime with Rozalind Graham
20.00 – ? Social activity: Cozy hangout with live music
20.30 –21.00 Evening meditation with Vitalija

SATURDAY JULY 21th – 2018

7.30 – 8.30 Morning fitness with Doug Graham
Morning Yoga with Annette Davidsson
Morning Run with Grant Campbell & Harriet Kjær
8.30 – 9.30 Breakfast
10.00 – 11.00 Lecture: Doug Graham “Laws of Life”
Group discussion: Rosalind Graham “Mothering”
Fun Fruit Drawing for children of all ages, with Marina Grubic and Anne Osborne
11.15 – 12.15 Lecture: Rosalind Graham “The Art of Presenting”
Lecture: Joao Løbo “Cube of Truth”
Lecture: Annette Davidsson
12.30 – 13.30 Lunch
13.45 – 14.45 Lecture: Anne Osborne “Figs: Forest Regenerators and Nutrient Powerhouses!”
Lecture: Louise Koch
15 – 15.15 Group photo with everyone on the lawn
15.30 – 16.30 Afternoon Activities: Yoga, Football, 3k run/walk with Grant & Harriet, Fitness with Marina
17.30 – 18.30 Dinner by Erin Volentine & Konstantinos Kotsonis
19.00 – 20.00 Group discussion, moderated by Doug Graham: “My health journey with the raw vegan diet”
20.15 – ? Talent show
21.30 –22.00 Evening meditation with Vitalija

SUNDAY JULY 22th – 2018

7.30 – 8.30 Morning fitness with Doug Graham
Morning Yoga with Marina Grubic
Morning Run with Grant Campbell & Harriet Kjær
8.30 – 9.30 Breakfast
(Leftover Fruits and Veg for sale)
10.00 – 11.00 Lecture: Doug Graham “What is all that about Protein?”
Lecture: Joao Løbo “Cut the Crap”
Children´s activity: NOT DECIDED, for example dancing / drawing /
obstacle course
11.15 – 12.15 Panel discussion lecture hall, with all speakers: “Tips and tricks to help you succeed with your raw vegan lifestyle, Q&A”
12.30 – 13.30 Lunch
13.30 First festival mini-bus is leaving to Copenhagen
14.00 The festival ends! All guests have moved out of their rooms.
(Last kitchen clean up for the kitchen volunteers.)

Click here to see the schedule from 2017

Click here to see the schedule from 2016

Click here to see the schedule from 2015

Click here to see the schedule from 2014.